You are here

Dean's List

Spring 2020 Dean’s List

International
  
Argentina
Bell Ville: Julieta Boerr
Pilar Cordoba: Romeo Luque Zanello

Belgium
Selange: Alex Schiltz

Canada
Calgary: James Johnston, Eric Lemire
Coquitlam: Lucas Infanti
Sarnia: Mathew Szabo
Whitby: Liam Wright

Colombia
Bogota: Juliana Torres Alarcon
Cucuta: Andres Padilla, Carlos Padilla

France
Houplin-Ancoisne: Valentin Trouiller

Germany
München: Alexander Gschwend
Würzburg: Ali Koller

Ireland
Gorey: John Bolger

Italy
Ienola: Eduardo d'Avino

Netherlands
Rhoon: Yesin Van Der Pluijm

Norway
Alesund: Sebastian Longva Andreassen

Spain
Fuengirola: Carolina Quevedo Aranda

Sweden
Gothenburg: Herman Ronnberg
Halmstad: Erica Andersson
Helsingborg: Henrik Timgren
Jarfalla: Alexander Stern
Nykoping: Emma Andersson

United Kingdom
Cardiff: Lailah Muscat
Stranraer: Adam Kirkwood
Watford: Aimee Durn

Venezuela
Caracas: Ana Rodriguez

United States

Alabama
Birmingham: Rachel Robb

California
Carlsbad: Reilly Crandall

Connecticut
Norwalk: Paul Salata

Florida
Cutler Bay: Lilly Barlow
Jupiter: Noah Noonan, Ashley Smith

Georgia
Acworth: Sarah Beckwith, Christian Greer, Sarah Woghiren
Aiken: Chad Carter
Alpharetta: Mikayla Escamilla, Matthew George, Elizabeth Howell
Atlanta: Chance Adams, Si'Mone Allen, Sophia Galiano, Moon Hamilton, Rachel Kearce
Augusta: Ayden Williams
Ball Ground: Eryn Brown
Berkeley Lake: Ansley Coles, Carley Hiller
Blairsville: Marena Brown, Jacob Burgess, Zachary Burns, Sarah Dills, Alexis Doutrich, Jonathan Everett, Katelynn Hodges, Hunter Kelley, Cole Payne, Jonathon Reeves, Brianne Shope, Brittany Spivey, Mary Thigpen
Blue Ridge: Samuel Kaye, Grace Kruse, Baillie Watkins
Bonaire: Kaitlyn Wiley
Buford: Shea Bayreuther, Kristen Grant, Abigail Hill, Kennedy Kotula, Eugene Lapine, Brandon McDuff
Calhoun: Ryleigh Roberts, Jahlaynia Winters
Canton: Joseph DeFrank, Maria Gregorio Francisco, Sierra Hass, Cimone Legendre, Savannah Rainbolt
Carlton: Will Thornton
Cartersville: Hui Lin, Mary Katherine McKenzie, Madison Putzer, Steven Spell, Preston Martin, Katherine Miller, Delaney Thompson
Cataula: Brittany Evans
Clarkesville: Emilee Banks, Abigail Lovell
Clayton: Megan Burrell, Cynthia Jackson, Shlea Wright
Clermont: Ashleigh Stainback
Cleveland: Adreahna Brown, Taylor Buffington, Rachel Zaccaro
Columbus: Madison Vinyard
Commerce: Steven Parr
Conyers: John Lamondo, Samantha Van Ness, Rebekah Culpepper
Cornelia: Rebekah Culpepper
Covington: Mikaila Chappelear, Kathryn Smallwood
Cumming: Shiloh Brooks, Jonathon Brown, Harrison Cho, Tucker Daniel, William Grohovac, Grace Isakson, Sara King, Jimmy Martelli, Rebecca McGehee, Andrew Rohr, Faith Sullens, Jake Tomelevage
Dacula: Rebecca Baker, Jenna Thomas
Dacula: Rebecca Baker, Jenna Thomas
Dahlonega: Jacob Hartis
Dallas: Zachary Bright, Kelsey Ozment
Dearing: River Young
Decatur: Alida Browne
Demorest: Brice Austin, Jimmy McDuffie
Dillard: Samuel Bautista
Douglas: Gabe O'Steen
Douglasville: Christopher Stone
Dublin: Holden Baisden
Duluth: Catherine Carroll, Danielle Fanning
Elberton: Cassidy Childs
Ellijay: Brentney Clemmons, Adriana Reed, Brook Davis, Christopher Heden, Margaret Pierce
Ellerslie: Skylar Sears
Epworth: Jhenna Daugherty
Euharlee: Kat Miller
Evans: Jacob Welmaker
Forsyth: Abigayle Watson
Gainesville: Lindsey Caudell, Emily Gray, Alyssa Little, Cindy Mosqueda, Carly Winters
Gray: Dawson Barnes, Luke Lawson, Sara Rowland
Grayson: Jade Byfield
Griffin: Katlyn Greene, Logan Worley
Harlem: Caroline Mann
Hartwell: Morgan Beasley
Hiawassee: Chloe Spears, Bella Rose Wilson
Hoschton: Cristian Bryant, Hannah Smith
Hull: Destiny Sims
Jackson: Cassidy Cook
Jefferson: Margaret Paiter
Johns Creek: Jordan Campagnolo
Jonesboro: Hannah Grier
Kennesaw: Brittany Alred, Mary Bruce, Noah Dropp, Madalyn Helms, Chandler Seabolt
La Fayette: Emiley Melendez
LaGrange: Chloe Bishop
Lakemont: Jake Cashin
Lawrenceville: Jessica Hubbard, Miles Long, Victoria Payne, Kaitlin Smith
Lilburn: Bryanna Meister
Lincolnton: Lucy Dawkins, Neeley Gibson
Lithonia: Henry Tovar
Loganville: Madelyn Green, Breanna Hayes, Katherine Phenix, Nathaniel Sirmans, Taylor Truesdell
Mableton: Kristen Corliss
Macon: William Frank, Rachel Green, Connor Miller
Mansfield: Tristin Sewell
Marietta: Anna Adair, Celia Biroschik, Michael Buice, Olivia Iobst, Stephanie Mandelt, Abigail Mayerik, William Petty, Miranda Simpson, Henrique Sobrinho, Raul Soto, Alexander Venturino, Zane Zacharias
McCayesville: Moriah Gibson
McDonough: Shelby Baker, Tabitha Brown, Mallory Downs, Abigayle Miles, Rachel Tudorancea
Milledgeville: Jessica Long
Monroe: Gracie Hix, Joseph Pardue, Morrighan Surrett
Moreland: Noah Skinner
Newnan: Josanna Rowe, Jory Smith
Nicholson: Chloe Cantrell
Norcross: Camila Zuquian
Peachtree City: Dominique Sharpe
Pine Lake: Harrison Perusek
Ringgold: Avery Jordan, Nhan Le, Colton Pritchett
Rome: Samantha Davis, Savannah Poole
Roswell: Mary Davenport
Sandy Springs: Duncan Jackson
Sautee Nacoochee: Mary Grace Nelson
Savannah: Helen Chisolm
Senoia: Hannah-Marie Owens
Snellville: Edith Walls
Sparta: Kaleigh Foster
Statham: Hannah Cooper
Stockbridge: Jessica Murphy
Suches: Samara Aponte, Lakota Graham
Suwanee: Dylan Ertter, Samuel Gasta, Kelly Kennedy
Tennille: Tobey Hatfield
Toccoa: Alanna Dunson
Tybee Island: Natalie Corbin
Valdosta: Allison Smotherman
Warner Robins: Erin Buehring, Tyler Staten
White: Tyler Hendon
Winder: Katie Robinson, Kellie Robinson
Woodstock: Francisca Torres, Daniel Zimny
Young Harris: Alyssa Bantum, Wesly Calhoun, Zandra Churchill, Parker Daniel, Dixie Landress, Dylan Roberts, Andrew Rogers, Carly Woodard, Katelin Margard

Kentucky
Flatwoods: Morgan Curley
Hopkinsville: Dixon Craft
Paris: Tucker Greer

Maine
Oakland: Anika Elias

Maryland
Bel Air: John Brett
Pylesville: Maddison Larrimore

Minnesota
Albertville: Ryley Zopfi
Minneapolis: Morganna Oberdorfer

Nebraska
Kearney: Sri Reddiyar

North Carolina
Clyde: Patrick Broom
Fletcher: Justus Bailey
Hayesville: Victoria Beck, Amanda Murray, Rachel Rhodes, Hailea Rickett, Brianna Ross, William Tison
Murphy: Joseph Curry
Powder Springs: Karah Shea
Rosman: Alicia Guinn

South Carolina
Anderson: Rayann Harward
Tega Cay: Brianna Keith
Woodruff: Alan Lanxton

Tennessee
Collierville: Brian Harper
Nashville: Conner Snipes
Tellico Plains: Samantha Russell

Texas
Stafford: Mark Guevara

Virginia
Leesburg: Wesley Glass

West Virginia
Eleanor: Ashton Gray