Tab Navigation

  • Explore Campus
    Stay
  • Explore Courses
    Stay
  • Request Info
    Stay
  • Apply Now
    Stay

High School Visits & Fairs

Beginning in August, Young Harris College admissions counselors routinely travel throughout the Fall to visit high schools, college fairs and other special events. Locations and dates  will be posted as soon as they are scheduled. This schedule continuously changes, so check back often.

Your high school guidance counselor should have further details about signing up to visit with a representative from YHC. If you would like to speak with an admissions counselor today, contact us.

 

 

 

College Fairs in Georgia

Lakeview Academy College Fair
Tuesday, Aug. 19
9 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Lakeview Academy
Gainesville, GA 
 
Chestatee High School College Fair
Tuesday, Aug. 26
6 – 8 p.m.
Chestatee High School
Gainesville, GA
 
Peachtree Ridge High School College Fair
Tuesday, Aug. 26 
7 – 8:30 p.m. 
Peachtree Ridge High School
Suwanee, GA 
 
Cobb South Fair
Monday, Sept. 8
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Marietta High School 
Marietta, GA
Walton County Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
9 – 11 a.m.
Monroe Area High School
Monroe, GA
 
Dutchtown High School College Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
6:00 – 8:00 p.m. 
Dutchtown High School
Hampton, GA
 
Athens Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
6 – 8:30 p.m.
The Classic Center
Athens, GA
 
Henry County College Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Henry County High School
McDonough, GA
 
Morgan County Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
9 – 10:30 a.m.
Morgan County High School Gym
Madison, GA
 
Cedar Shoals College Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
9 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Cedar Shoals High School
Athens, GA
 
Greene County Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
1 – 2:30 p.m.
Greene County High School Gym
Greensboro, GA
 
Newton County Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Alcovy High School Commons Area
Covington, GA
 
Washington County Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
9 – 10:30 a.m.
Washington County High School Gym
Sandersville, GA
 
CSRA College Night
Thursday, Sept. 11
5 – 8:30 p.m. 
James Brown Arena
Augusta, GA
 
North Cobb High School Junior/Senior Night
Thursday, Sept. 11
7:00 p.m. 
North Cobb High School
Kennesaw, GA
 
Collins Hill High School Fair
Friday, Sept. 12
7:30 – 10:15 a.m. 
Collins Hill High School 
Suwanee, GA
 
Woodward Academy College Fair
Sunday, Sept. 14
2 – 4:30 p.m.
Woodward Academy
College Park, GA
 
The Lovett School College Day Program 
Monday, Sept. 15
8:45 – 11:05 a.m.
The Lovett School
Atlanta, GA
 
Tri-Cities High School College Fair
Monday, Sept. 15
11 a.m. – 3 p.m.
Tri-Cities High School
East Point, GA
 
Westminster’s College Day Fair
Monday, Sept. 15
12 – 3:30 p.m.
Westminster Schools
Atlanta, GA
 
Tattnall County High School College Fair
Monday, Sept. 15
6 – 7 p.m.
Tattnall County High School
Reidsville, GA 
 
Forsyth County Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 16
9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Lanier Technical College Conference Center
Cumming, GA
 
Darlington College Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 16
10:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Darlington School
Rome, GA
 
Douglas County Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 16
6 – 9 p.m.
Arbor Place Mall
Douglasville, GA
 
Providence College Planning Night/College Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 16
6 – 8 p.m.
Providence Christian Academy
Lilburn, GA
 
Gwinnett North Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 17
6 – 8:30 p.m.
Gwinnett Center
Duluth, GA
 
Jackson County Fair
Thursday, Sept. 18
9 – 10:30 a.m. 
East Jackson High School
Commerce, GA
 
Perry High School Senior Parent Night    
Thursday, Sept. 18                  
6-7:30 p.m.
Perry High School
Perry, GA
 
 
Fayette County Fair
Thursday, Sept. 18
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Sandy Creek High School
Tyrone, GA
 
Dalton Fair
Friday, Sept. 19
9 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Dalton State College - Pope Student Center
Dalton, GA
 
Barrow County Fair
Monday, Sept. 22
8 – 10:30 a.m.
Winder-Barrow High School
Winder, GA
 
Warner Robins High School Junior/Senior Night
Monday, Sept. 22
6-7:30 p.m.
Warner Robins High School
Warner Robins, GA
 
Rockdale/South DeKalb Fair
Monday, Sept. 22
6 – 9 p.m.
The Mall at Stonecrest
Lithonia, GA
 
Bartow County Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 23
9 a.m. – 12 p.m. 
C. Brown Conference Center
Cartersville, GA
 
Atlanta North Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 23
6 – 9 p.m.
North Point Mall
Alpharetta, GA 
 
Carrollton Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 24
9 – 11:15 a.m.
University of West Georgia Coliseum
Carrollton, GA
 
Cherokee County Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 24
6 – 8 p.m.
Cherokee High School Gym
Canton, GA
 
Taste of Tech College and Career Showcase
Thursday, Sept. 25
8:15 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. 
Ola High School 
McDonough, GA
 
Griffin Fair
Thursday, Sept. 25
9 – 11 a.m.
Griffin High School Cafeteria
Griffin, GA
 
Strong Rock Christian School College Fair 
Thursday, Sept. 25
10 – 11:30 a.m.
Strong Rock Christian School
Locust Grove, GA
 
Cobb North Fair
Thursday, Sept. 25
6 – 9 p.m.
Town Center at Cobb
Kennesaw, GA
 
Atlanta City Fair
Friday, Sept. 26
9 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Atlanta Metropolitan College PE Complex
Atlanta, GA
 
Performing and Visual Arts College Fair
Monday, Sept. 29
9 – 11:15 a.m. 
Clayton County Performing Arts Center
Jonesboro, GA
 
Upson County Fair
Monday, Sept. 29
9 – 11 a.m.
Upson Lee High School Gym
Thomaston, GA
 
Henry County Fair
Monday, Sept. 29
6 – 8 p.m.
Locust Grove High School Commons Area
Locust Grove, GA
 
Macon Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 30
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Middle Georgia State College
Macon, GA
 
Laurens County Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 1
9 – 11:30 a.m.
Oconee Fall Line Technical College – Porter Center
Dublin, GA
 
Vidalia Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 1
1:30 – 3 p.m.
Vidalia High School Gym
Vidalia, GA
 
Claxton Fair
Thursday, Oct. 2
9 – 11 a.m.
Claxton High School 9th Grade Gym
Claxton, GA
 
Swainsboro Fair
Thursday, Oct. 2
1:30 – 3 p.m.
Swainsboro High School Gym
Swainsboro, GA 
 
Elbert County College Fair
Friday, Oct. 3
8:30 a.m. – 12 p.m. 
Elbert County High School
Elberton, GA
 
Statesboro Fair
Friday, Oct. 3
9:30 – 11 a.m.
Georgia Southern University Recreation Activity Center
Statesboro, GA
 
Gwinnett South Fair
Monday, Oct. 6
6 – 8 p.m.
Shiloh High School
Snellville, GA
 
Crisp County High School Grad Fair
Monday, Oct. 6
5:30-7 p.m.
Crisp County High School
Cordele, GA
 
LaGrange Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 7
9 – 11 a.m.
LaGrange College – Library Patio
LaGrange, GA
 
Newnan Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 7
6 – 8 p.m.
Central Education Center
Newnan, GA
 
Jackson County High School College Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 7
7 – 8:30 p.m. 
Jackson County High School
Jefferson, GA
 
Bremen Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 8
9 – 11 a.m.
Hamilton-McPherson Fine Arts Center
Bremen, GA
 
Paulding County Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 8
6 – 8 p.m.
Hiram High School
Hiram, GA
  
Rome Fair
Thursday, Oct. 9
9 – 11:30 a.m.
The Forum
Rome, GA
 
Calhoun Fair
Thursday, Oct. 9
5 – 8 p.m.
Calhoun High School
Calhoun, GA
 
Marion Co. H.S. Col. Fair
Thursday, Oct. 9
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Marion County High School
Buena Vista, GA
 
Rabun Gap College Fair 
Friday, Oct. 10
1 – 3 p.m.
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School
Rabun Gap, GA
 
Lumpkin County Fair
Monday, Oct. 13
9 – 11 a.m.
Lumpkin County High School Gym
Dahlonega, GA
 
White County Fair
Monday, Oct. 13
1:30 – 3 p.m.
White County High School Gym
Cleveland, GA
 
Pickens County Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 14
9 – 10:30 a.m.
Pickens High School Cafeteria
Jasper, GA 
 
Gainesville Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 14
6 – 8 p.m.
Gainesville Civic Center
Gainesville, GA
 
North Gwinnett High School College Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 15
8 – 10 a.m.
North Gwinnett High School 
Suwanee, GA 
 
Paulding County High School College Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 15
8 a.m. – 1 p.m. 
Paulding County High School
Dallas, GA
 
Richmond Hill High School College Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 15
8 – 11 a.m.
Richmond Hill High School
Richmond Hill, GA  
DeKalb North Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 15
3 – 5:30 p.m.
Dunwoody High School
Dunwoody, GA
Habersham County Fair
Thursday, Oct. 16
9 – 10:45 a.m.
Habersham Central High School Cafeteria
Mt. Airy, GA
 
Union/Towns County Fair
Thursday, Oct. 16
1 – 2:30 p.m.
Young Harris College Recreation & Fitness Center
Young Harris, GA
 
Fannin County Fair
Thursday, Oct. 16
5 – 7 p.m.
Fannin County High School Gym
Blue Ridge, GA
 
Stephens County Fair
Friday, Oct. 17
9 – 10:30 a.m.
Stephens County High School Gym
Toccoa, GA
 
Rabun County Fair
Friday, Oct. 17
1 – 2:15 p.m.
Rabun County High School Gym
Tiger, GA
 
Clayton County Fair
Monday, Oct. 20
9 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Clayton State University Gym
Morrow, GA
 
Houston County Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 21
9 – 11 a.m.
Perry High School Gym
Perry, GA
 
Colquitt County Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 22
9:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Colquitt County High School Gym
Moultrie, GA
 
Columbus Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 22
6 – 8 p.m.
St. Anne-Pacelli High School Gym
Columbus, GA
 
Albany Fair
Thursday, Oct. 23
9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Darton State College
Albany, GA
 
Lee County Fair
Thursday, Oct. 23
5 – 7:30 p.m.
Lee County High School
Leesburg, GA
 
Bainbridge Fair
Friday, Oct. 24
9:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Bainbridge High School Gym
Bainbridge, GA
 
Lamar County High School Senior Night
Tuesday, Oct. 21
6 p.m.
Lamar County High School
Barnesville, GA
 
Clarkston High College Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 28
8:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Clarkston High School
Clarkston, GA
 
Lakeside High School Parent Night
Tuesday, Oct. 28
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Lakeside High School
Evans, GA 
 
Effingham County Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 29
9:30 – 11 a.m. 
Effingham High School
Springfield, GA
 
South Effingham Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 29
2:10 – 3:40 p.m.
South Effingham High School Gym
Guyton, GA
 
Savannah Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 29
6 – 9 p.m.
Oglethorpe Mall
Savannah, GA
 
Taste of Tech College and Career Showcase 
Thursday, Oct. 30
8:15 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. 
Eagle’s Landing High School
McDonough, GA
 
Hinesville Fair
Thursday, Oct. 30
8:30 – 11:15 a.m.
Bradwell Institute
Hinesville, GA
 
Independence High School College Fair
Thursday, Oct. 30
9:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Independence High School
Alpharetta, GA. 
 
100 Black Men of Macon Career Fest
Thursday, Oct. 30
9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Edgar H. Wilson Convention Centre
Macon, GA 
 
Camden County Fair
Thursday, Oct. 30
5 – 7 p.m.
Camden County High School Lunchroom
Kingsland, GA
 
Brunswick Fair
Friday, Oct. 31
9 a.m. – 12 p.m. 
Brunswick High School Gym
Brunswick, GA
 
100 Black Men of Macon Career Fest
Friday, Oct. 31
9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Edgar H. Wilson Convention Centre
Macon, GA 
 
Thomas County Fair
Monday, Nov. 3
6 – 7:30 p.m.
Thomas County Central High School Cafeteria
Thomasville, GA
 
Americus Fair
Tuesday, Nov. 4
9 – 11:30 a.m.
Georgia Southwestern – Student Success Center
Americus, GA
 
Valdosta Fair
Tuesday, Nov. 4
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Lowndes High School Gym
Valdosta, GA
 
Tift County Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 5
9 – 11 a.m.
Tift County High School Commons Area
Tifton, GA
 
South Forsyth Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 5
10 a.m.
South Forsyth High School
Cumming, GA
 
Fitzgerald Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 5
12:30 – 2:30 p.m.
Irwin Hall
Fitzgerald, GA
 
Waycross Fair
Thursday, Nov. 6
9:30 – 11:30 a.m.
South Georgia State College Gym 
Waycross, GA
 
Centennial High School Apply to College Day
Thursday, Nov. 6
12:45 – 3:30 p.m.
Centennial High School
Roswell, GA
 
Pierce County Fair
Thursday, Nov. 6
6 – 7:30 p.m.
Pierce County High School Commons Area
Blackshear, GA
 
Thomson High School College Fair
Thursday, Nov. 6
6 – 8 p.m. 
Thomson High School
Thomson, GA 
 
Appling County Fair
Friday, Nov. 7
9 – 11 a.m. 
Appling County High School Lobby
Baxley, GA
 
Mill Springs Academy College Day
Friday, Nov. 7
10:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Mill Springs Academy
Alpharetta, GA
 
Newnan High School College Fair
Monday, Nov. 10
6 – 8 p.m.
Newnan High School
Newnan, GA
 
Norcross High School College Fair
Tuesday, Nov. 11
6:30 – 8 p.m.
Norcross High School
Norcross, GA
 
Commerce High School College Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 12
8:20 a.m. -3 p.m. 
Commerce High School
Commerce, GA
 
Riverwood International Charter School College Night
Thursday, Nov. 13
6 – 8:30 p.m.
Riverwood International Charter School
Atlanta, GA
 
Bulloch Academy College Fair
Tuesday, Nov. 18
5 – 7 p.m.
Bulloch Academy
Statesboro, GA 
 
Screven County High School College Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 19
9 – 11 a.m.
Screven County High School
Sylvania, GA
 
Jenkins County High School College Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 19
1 – 3 p.m.
Jenkins County High School
Millen, GA  
 
North Cobb Christian School Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 19
1– 3 p.m.
North Cobb Christian School
Kennesaw, GA
 

Georgia High School Visits

Herschel V. Jenkins High School
Wednesday, Aug. 27
10:25 a.m.
Private
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Marietta High School
Wednesday, Sept. 3
10:30 a.m. 
Private Visit
Marietta, GA 
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Winder-Barrow High School
Wednesday, Sept. 3
10:55 a.m. – 1:06 p.m.
Lunch
Winder, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Toombs County High School
Wednesday, Sept. 3
11:35 – 1:05 p.m.
Lunch
Lyons, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor 
 
Apalachee High School
Wednesday, Sept. 3 
1:45 – 2 p.m.
Private
Winder, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
The Howard School
Wednesday, Sept. 3
2:30 p.m. 
Private Visit
Atlanta, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Pope High School
Thursday, Sept. 4
9:20 – 9:55 a.m.
Private Visit
Marietta, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Appling County High School
Thursday, Sept. 4
11:05 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.
Lunchroom
Baxley, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor 
 
Mount Paran Christian School
Thursday, Sept. 4
11:20 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Lunch Visit
Kennesaw, GA 
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Fannin County High School
Thursday, Sept. 4
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. 
Lunchroom
Blue Ridge, GA
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
Appling Christian Academy
Thursday, Sept. 4
1:30 p.m.
Private
Baxley, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Windsor Forest High School
Friday, Sept. 5
9:15 – 10:10 a.m.
Private
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor 
 
Hillgrove High School
Friday, Sept. 5
9:30 a.m.
Private Visit
Powder Springs, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Savannah Arts Academy
Friday, Sept. 5
11:20 – 1:20 p.m.
Lunch
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor 
 
Harrison High School
Friday, Sept. 5
11:50 a.m. – 1:50 p.m.
Lunch Visit
Kennesaw, GA 
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Westlake High School
Monday, Sept. 8
10:53 a.m. - 12:56 p.m.
Lunch
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Union County High School
Monday, Sept. 8
11:05 a.m. – 1:05 p.m. 
Lunch
Blairsville, GA
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
The Habersham School
Monday, Sept. 8
11:15 a.m.
Lunch
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Banks County High School
Tuesday, Sept. 9
11:46 a.m. – 1:16 p.m.
Lunch
Homer, GA
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
Effingham County High School
Tuesday, Sept. 9
12:15 – 1:50 p.m.
Lunch
Springfield, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
South Effingham High School
Wednesday, Sept. 10
12:20 – 2 p.m.
Lunch
Guyton, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Hart County High School
Thursday, Sept. 11
11:25 a.m. – 1:25 p.m.
Lunchroom
Hartwell, GA
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
Coretta Scott King Young Women’s Leadership Academy
Tuesday, Sept. 16
12 – 12:30 p.m.
Private
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Commerce High School 
Wednesday, Sept. 17
11:20 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. 
Lunchroom
Commerce, GA
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
George Walton Academy
Monday, Sept. 22
10:00 a.m.
Private Visit
Monroe, GA 
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Walnut Grove High School
Monday, Sept. 22
11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Lunch Visit
Loganville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Brunswick High School
Wednesday, Sept. 24
10:00 a.m.
Private
Brunswick, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Hebron Christian Academy 
Wednesday, Sept. 24
10:35 – 11:15 a.m.
Private
Dacula, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Loganville High School
Wednesday, Sept. 24
10:56 a.m. – 1:03 p.m. 
Lunch Visit
Loganville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Glynn Academy
Wednesday, Sept. 24
11:00 a.m.
Private
Brunswick, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Frederica Academy
Wednesday, Sept. 24
12:50 p.m.
Private
St. Simons Island, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Franklin County High School
Wednesday, Sept. 24
11:40 a.m. – 1:40 p.m.
Lunch
Elberton, GA
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
Camden County High School
Thursday, Sept. 25
11:20 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Lunchroom
Kingsland, GA 
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor

 

Towns County High School

Friday, Sept. 26         

12:16 – 1:09 p.m.

Lunch

Hiawassee, GA

Victoria Carter

Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations

 
Lassiter High School
Tuesday, Sept. 30
9:00 a.m.
Private Visit
Marietta, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
 
North Springs Charter High School
Wednesday, Oct. 1
9:15 – 10:15 a.m.
Private
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Adairsville High School
Wednesday, Oct. 1
11:31 a.m. – 1:03 p.m. 
Lunch Visit
Adairsville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Kipp Metro-Atlanta High School
Wednesday, Oct. 1
1 – 1:30 p.m.
Private
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
North Murray High School
Thursday, Oct. 2
9:00 a.m.
Private
Chatsworth, GA 
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
Brookwood High School
Thursday, Oct. 2
9:30 – 10 a.m.
Private
Snellville, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Murray County High School
Thursday, Oct. 2
10:30 a.m.
Private
Chatsworth, GA
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
Shiloh High School
Thursday, Oct. 2
10:30 a.m. – 1: 15 p.m.
Lunch
Snellville, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Dawson County High School
Thursday, Oct. 2
11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Lunch Visit
Dawsonville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Grayson High School
Wednesday, Oct. 8
10:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Lunch
Loganville, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Lambert High School
Thursday, Oct. 9
9:00 a.m.
Private Visit
Suwanee, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor

 

Augusta Preparatory Day School

Monday, Oct. 13

8:50 a.m.

Private

Martinez, GA

Audrey Ashworth

Admissions Counselor

Aquinas High School
Monday, Oct. 13
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Lunchroom
Augusta, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor 
 
Academy of Richmond County
Tuesday, Oct. 14
11:15 a.m.
Lunch
Augusta, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Lakeside High School
Wednesday, Oct. 15
10:30 – 12:00 p.m.
Lunch
Evans, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Davidson Fine Arts 
Thursday, Oct. 16
9:15 a.m.
Private
Augusta, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Augusta Christian Academy
Thursday, Oct. 16
11:55 a.m.
Lunch
Martinez, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Grovetown High School
Friday, Oct. 17
11:13 – 12:53 p.m.
Lunch
Grovetown, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor   
 
Cherokee Christian Academy
Tuesday, Oct. 21
12 – 12: 40 p.m.
Lunch
Woodstock, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Berkmar High School
Wednesday, Oct. 22
9 – 10 a.m.
Private
Lilburn, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Parkview High School
Wednesday, Oct 22
11:15 a.m. – 1:18 p.m.
Lunch
Lilburn, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Alpharetta High School
Thursday, Oct. 30
1:55 – 2:30 p.m.
Private
Alpharetta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Newton High School 
Monday, Nov. 3
10 – 11 a.m. 
Private
Covington, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
St. Vincent’s Academy
Monday, Nov. 3
11 a.m.
Private
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Memorial Day School
Monday, Nov. 3
12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Private
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Savannah Country Day School
Tuesday, Nov. 4
8:15 a.m.
Private
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Newton High School 
Tuesday, Nov.  4
10 – 11 a.m.
Private 
Covington, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor 
 
Eastside High School
Tuesday, Nov. 4
11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Lunch 
Covington, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Bible Baptist School
Tuesday, Nov. 4
2 p.m.
Private
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School
Wednesday, Nov. 5
9:55 – 10:30 a.m.
Private 
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Wednesday, Nov. 5
11:05 – 11:30 a.m.
Private 
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Islands High School
Wednesday, Nov. 5
12 p.m.
Private
Savannah, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor
 
Brandon Hall School
Wednesday, Nov. 5
2:00 – 2:30 p.m.
Private
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Richmond Hill High School
Thursday, Nov. 6
11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Lunchroom
Richmond Hill, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor  
 
Rome High School
Thursday, Nov. 6
11:10 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Lunch
Rome, GA
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
North Paulding High School
Thursday, Nov. 6
11:15 a.m. – 1:35 p.m.
Lunch visit
Dallas, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
East Paulding High School
Friday, Nov. 7
11:40 a.m. – 1:22 p.m.
Lunch visit
Dallas, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Mill Creek High School
Monday, Nov. 10
10:20 a.m. – 1:20 p.m.
Lunch 
Hoschton, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Rockmart High School
Monday, Nov. 10
12 – 1:15 p.m.
Lunch
Rockmart, GA
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
Monsignor Donovan High School
Monday, Nov. 10
12 – 12:30 p.m.
Private
Athens, GA
Clint Hobbs
VP for Enrollment Management
 
Athens Christian High School 
Monday, Nov. 10
2:15 –3:30 p.m.
Private
Athens, GA
Clint Hobbs
VP for Enrollment Management
 
Walton High School
Tuesday, Nov. 11
10 a.m.
Private visit
Marietta, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
The Walker School
Tuesday, Nov. 11
11 a.m.
Private visit
Marietta, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Tuesday, Nov. 11
11:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Private 
Norcross, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Pace Academy
Wednesday, Nov. 12
9 – 9:30 a.m.
Private
Atlanta, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Gainesville High School
Wednesday, Nov. 12
10 a.m.
Private Visit
Gainesville, GA
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
Cartersville High School
Wednesday, Nov. 12
10:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Lunch visit
Cartersville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Chestatee High School
Wednesday, Nov. 12
11:10 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Lunch
Gainesville, GA
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
Woodward Academy
Wednesday, Nov 12
1 – 1:30 p.m.
Private
College Park, GA
Kayla Walker
Admissions Counselor
 
Chapel Hill High School
Thursday, Nov. 13
11:45 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Lunch visit
Douglasville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
North Forsyth High School
Monday, Nov. 17
11:03 a.m. – 12:58 p.m.
Lunch visit
Cumming, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Unity Christian High School 
Thursday, Nov. 13
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Private
Rome, GA
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
Pinecrest Academy
Monday, Nov. 17
2:30 p.m.
Private visit
Cumming, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Kell High School
Tuesday, Nov. 18
9:10 – 9:55 a.m.
Private visit
Marietta, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
Gilmer County High School
Tuesday, Nov. 18
11:10 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.
Lunch
Ellijay, GA
Matthew Mashburn
Director of Recruitment
 
West Forsyth High School
Wednesday, Nov. 19
10:30 a.m.
Private visit
Cumming, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor
 
St. Anne-Pacelli High School
Wednesday, Nov. 19
10 a.m.
Private
Columbus, GA
Garth Webb
Associate Director of Admissions
 
Columbus High School
Wednesday, Nov. 19
11:35 a.m. – 1:40 p.m.
Lunchroom
Columbus, GA
Garth Webb
Associate Director of Admissions
 
Nathaniel Greene Academy 
Thursday, Nov. 20
10 – 11 a.m.
Private
Siloam, GA
Clint Hobbs
VP for Enrollment Management
 
Brookstone School
Thursday, Nov. 20
12:45 – 1:20 p.m.
Brookstone School
Private
Columbus, GA
Garth Webb
Associate Director of Admissions
 
Harris County High School
Friday, Nov. 21
11:15 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Lunchroom
Hamilton, GA
Garth Webb
Associate Director of Admissions
 
Prince Avenue Christian 
Friday, Nov. 21
12:30 – 1 p.m.
Private
Athens, GA
Clint Hobbs
VP for Enrollment Management
 
Sprayberry High School
Tuesday, Dec. 2
11:40 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. 
Lunch 
Marietta, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor 
 
 
Bradwell Institute
Wednesday, Dec. 3
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Lunch
Hinesville, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor 
 
Vidalia Comprehensive High School
Thursday, Dec. 4
11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Lunch
Vidalia, GA
Audrey Ashworth
Admissions Counselor  
 
Forsyth Central High School
Friday, Dec. 5
11:08 a.m. – 12:49 p.m.
Lunch 
Cumming, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor 
 
Alexander High School
Tuesday, Dec. 9
11:45 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Lunch 
Douglasville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor 
 
New Manchester High School
Wednesday, Dec. 10
10 – 11 a.m. 
Private 
Douglasville, GA
Matthew Wilmer
Admissions Counselor 
 
Osborne High School College Fair
Thursday, Dec. 11 
6 – 8 p.m.
Osborne High School
Marietta, GA
 
College Fairs in Alabama

Check back soon for more dates!

College Fairs in Florida

Palatka High School Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 2
6 – 8 p.m.
Palatka High School
Palatka, FL
 
St. Johns County College Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 3
6 – 7:30 p.m.
Creekside High School
Saint Johns, FL
 
Clay County College Fair
Thursday, Sept. 4
6:15 – 8 p.m.
Ridgeview High School
Orange Park, FL
 
South Santa Rosa County Fair
Sunday, Sept. 7
4 – 6 p.m.
Pensacola State College
Gulf Breeze, FL
 
College of Central Florida-Lecanto Fair
Monday, Sept. 8
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
College of Central Florida
Lecanto, FL
 
Escambia County Fair
Monday, Sept. 8
6 – 8 p.m.
Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
 
Pensacola Catholic High School Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
8 – 10 a.m.
Pensacola Catholic High School
Pensacola, FL
 
Santa Rosa County Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
6 – 8 p.m.
Pensacola State College
Milton, FL
 
Pasco County East Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
6 – 7:30 p.m.
Pasco-Hernando State College East Campus
Dade City, FL
 
Pasco County West Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
6 – 8 p.m.
Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
New Port Richey, FL
 
Sunlake High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
8:30 – 10:15 a.m.
Sunlake High School
Land O Lakes, FL
 
Okaloosa/Walton Counties Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
6 – 8 p.m.
Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
 
Bay County College Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
6 – 8 p.m.
Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL
 
Hernando County College Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
6 – 8 p.m.
Nature Coast Tech High School
Brooksville, FL
 
Port St. Joe High School Fair
Friday, Sept. 12
9 – 11:30 a.m. 
Port St. Joe High School
Port St. Joe, FL
 
Wakulla High School Fair        
Monday, Sept. 15
12 – 2 p.m.
Wakulla High School
Crawfordville, FL
 
Leon County College Fair
Monday, Sept. 15
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Tallahassee Community College
Tallahassee, FL
 
Columbia County Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 16
5 – 7 p.m.
Florida Gateway College
Lake City, FL
 
Suwannee High School Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 16
9 – 11 a.m. 
Suwannee High School
Live Oak, FL
 
Bradford High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 17
9:30 – 11 a.m. 
Bradford High School
Starke, FL
 
College Night at Santa Fe College
Wednesday, Sept. 17
6 – 8 p.m.
Santa Fe College
Gainesville, FL
 
Marion County College Fair
Thursday, Sept. 18 
5:30 – 7:30 p.m. 
College of Central Florida
Ocala, FL
 
Collier County Fair
Monday, Sept. 22 
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Golden Gate High School
Naples, FL
 
LaBelle High School Fair
Monday, Sept. 22
8:30 – 10:30 a.m.
LaBelle High School
LaBelle, FL
 
Bishop Verot Catholic High School Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 23
9 – 10:30 a.m.
Bishop Verot Catholic High School
Fort Myers, FL
 
Lee County Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 23
6 – 8 p.m.
Harborside Event Center
Fort Myers, FL
 
Charlotte County Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 24
6 – 8 p.m. 
Port Charlotte High School
Port Charlotte, FL
 
Fort Meade High School
Wednesday, Sept. 24
9 – 10 a.m.
Fort Meade High School
Fort Meade, FL
 
Hardee High School
Wednesday, Sept. 24
11 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Hardee High School
Wauchula, FL 
 
Highlands County Fair
Thursday, Sept. 25
6 – 8 p.m.  
Sebring High School                    
Sebring, FL
 
DeSoto High School
Thursday, Sept. 25
9 – 11 a.m.
DeSoto High School
Arcadia, FL
 
Pinellas County Fair
Sunday, Sept. 28
1 – 3 p.m.
University of South Florida St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg, FL
 
Sickles High School Fair
Monday, Sept. 29
6 – 8 p.m. 
Sickles High School
Tampa, FL
 
Plant High School Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 30
6 – 8 p.m.
Plant High School
Tampa, FL
 
Chamberlain High School Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 1
6 – 8 p.m.
Chamberlain High School
Tampa, FL
 
Brandon High School Fair
Thursday, Oct. 2
6 – 8 p.m.
Brandon High School
Brandon, FL
 
Bay Area Independent Schools Fair
Sunday, Oct. 5
1 – 3 p.m.
St. Petersburg Coliseum
St. Petersburg, FL
 
Lake Sumter State College Fair
Monday, Oct. 6
6 – 8 p.m.
Lake Sumter State College
Leesburg, FL
 
North Pinellas County Fair
Monday, Oct. 6
6 – 7: 30 p.m.
Countryside High School
Clearwater, FL
 
Manatee County Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 7
6:30 – 8 p.m.
Manatee High School
Bradenton, FL
 
Valencia College (Osceola Campus) Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 7
6 – 8 p.m.
Valencia College
Kissimmee, FL
 
Bayshore High School Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 8
9 – 11 a.m.
Bayshore High School
Bradenton, FL
 
Sarasota County Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 8
6 – 8 p.m.
Robarts Arena
Sarasota, FL
 
Seminole County Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 8
5:30 – 7 p.m.
Seminole State College
Heathrow, FL
 
Nease High School Fair
Thursday, Oct. 9
6 – 8 p.m.
Nease High School
Ponte Vedra, FL
 
Jacksonville NACAC College Fair
Saturday, Oct. 11
TBA
TBA
Jacksonville, FL
 
Orlando NACAC College Fair
Sunday, Oct. 12
TBA
TBA
Orlando, FL
 
Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory School Fair
Monday, Oct. 13
7:30 – 10:15 a.m.
Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory School
Hollywood, FL
 
Flagler County Fair
Monday, Oct. 13
5 – 7 p.m.
Mantanzas High School
Palm Coast, FL
 
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior HS Fair
Monday, Oct. 13
6 – 8 p.m.
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior HS
Miami, FL
 
Volusia County Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 14
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Mainland High School
Daytona Beach, FL
 
Marjory Stoneman Douglas and Coral Glades HS Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 14
6 – 8 p.m.
Stoneman Douglas High School
Parkland, FL
 
Hialeah High School Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 14
9 – 11:30 a.m. 
Hialeah High School
Hialeah, FL
 
Brevard County Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 15
6:30 – 8:30 p.m. 
Melbourne Auditorium
Melbourne, FL
 
Taravella High School Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 15
6:45 – 8:30 p.m.
Taravella High School
Coral Springs, FL
 
American Heritage High School Fair 
Thursday, Oct. 16
10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
American Heritage High School
Plantation, FL
 
Indian River County Fair
Thursday, Oct. 16
6 – 8 p.m.
Indian River Mall
Vero Beach, FL
 
Cardinal Gibbons High School Fair
Thursday, Oct. 16
6 – 8 p.m.
Cardinal Gibbons High School        
Fort Lauderdale, FL
 
Okeechobee High School Fair
Friday, Oct. 17
9 – 11 a.m.
Okeechobee High School
Okeechobee, FL
 
Pine Crest School Fair
Monday, Oct. 20
1:30 – 3 p.m.
Pine Crest School
Fort Lauderdale, FL
 
University School of NSU Fair
Monday, Oct. 20
9:30 – 11 a.m. 
Noel P. Brown Sports Center
Fort Lauderdale, FL
 
Pope John Paul II High School Fair
Monday, Oct. 20
6 – 8 p.m.
Pope John Paul II High School
Boca Raton, FL
 
Ft. Lauderdale NACAC College Fair     
Tuesday, Oct. 21
TBA
TBA
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
 
Palm Beach County Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 22
6 – 8 p.m.
Palm Beach County Convention Center
West Palm Beach, FL
 
The Sagemont School Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 22
9 – 10:30 a.m.
The Sagemont School
Weston, FL
 
The Benjamin School Fair
Thursday, Oct. 23
7 – 8:30 p.m.
The Benjamin School
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
 
Miami Palmetto High School Fair
Monday, Oct. 27
7 – 8:30 p.m.
Miami Palmetto High School
Pinecrest, FL
 
Miami Coral Park Senior High School Fair
Monday, Oct. 27
8 – 10 a.m.
Miami Coral Park Senior High School
Miami, FL
 
Coral Gables Senior High School Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 28
11:30 a.m. – 2:20 p.m.
Coral Gables Senior High School
Coral Gables, FL  
 
Coral Reef High School Fair
Tuesday, Oct. 28
6 – 8 p.m. 
Coral Reef High School
Miami, FL
 
Braddock Senior High School Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 29
8:30 – 10:30 a.m.
Braddock Senior High School
Miami, FL
 
Miami Northwestern High School Fair
Wednesday, Oct. 29
6 – 8 p.m.
Miami Northwestern High School 
Miami, FL
 
100 Black Men of South Florida Fair
Thursday, Oct. 30
10 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Miami-Dade County Fair & Exposition Center
Miami, FL
 
Archbishop McCarthy High School Fair
Friday, Oct. 31
8 – 10 a.m. 
Archbishop McCarthy High School
Southwest Ranches, FL
 
Coral Shores High School Fair
Monday, Nov. 3
8:30 – 10:30 a.m.
Coral Shores High School Cafeteria
Tavernier, FL
 
Key West High School Fair
Monday, Nov. 3
6:30 – 8 p.m.
Key West High School
Key West, FL
       
The King’s Academy Fair
Tuesday, Nov. 4
6 – 8 p.m.
The King’s Academy
West Palm Beach, FL
 
Marathon High School Fair
Tuesday, Nov. 4
8:30 – 10:15 a.m.
Marathon High School
Marathon, FL
 
Treasure Coast Fair
Wednesday, Nov. 5
6 – 8 p.m. 
Port St. Lucie Civic Center
Port St. Lucie, FL   
 

Florida High School Visits

Check back soon for more dates!

College Fairs in North Carolina

Jackson, Macon, and Swain County Fair
Monday, Sept. 8
10 – 11:30 a.m.
Southwestern Community College
Sylva, NC
 
Haywood County College Fair
Monday, Sept. 8
6 – 7:30 p.m.
Haywood Community College
Clyde, NC
 
Cherokee, Clay, and Graham County College Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
10 – 11:30 a.m.
Tri-County Community College
Murphy, NC
 
Henderson and Polk County College Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Blue Ridge Community College
Flat Rock, NC
 
Mountain Heritage and Mitchell High College Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
9:30 – 11 a.m.
Mayland Community College
Spruce Pine, NC
 
Brevard College Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
9:30 – 10:30 a.m.
Brevard High School
Brevard, NC
 
Rosman College Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
11:20 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Rosman High School
Rosman, NC
 
Asheville Area College Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
6 – 9 p.m.
UNC Asheville
Asheville, NC
 
South Point High School Fair
Monday, Sept. 15
8:15 – 9:15 a.m.
South Point High School
Belmont, NC
 
Ashbrook High School Fair
Monday, Sept. 15 
10:00 – 11:00 a.m.
Ashbrook High School
Gastonia, NC
 
Hunter Huss High School Fair
Monday, Sept. 15
2 – 3 p.m.
Hunter Huss High School
Gastonia, NC
 
Lincoln County Schools Fair
Monday, Sept. 15
7 – 8:30 p.m. 
Lincolnton High School
Lincolnton, NC
 
Rutherford County Program Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 16
9 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. 
Isothermal Community College
Spindale, NC 
 
North Gaston High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 17
8:30 – 9:30 a.m. 
North Gaston High School
Dallas, NC
 
East Gaston High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 17
10 – 11 a.m.
East Gaston High School
Mount Holly, NC
 
Stewart Cramer High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 17
11:30 – 12 p.m. 
Stewart Cramer High School
Belmont, NC
 
Forestview High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 17
2 – 3 p.m.
Forestview High School
Gastonia, NC
 
Cleveland County Program Fair
Thursday, Sept. 18
9 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Cleveland Community College 
Shelby, NC
 
Cleveland County Program Fair
Thursday, Sept. 18
6 – 8 p.m.
Cleveland Community College
Shelby, NC
 
Cherryville and Bessemer City High Schools Fair
Friday, Sept. 19
9 – 10 a.m. 
Cherryville High School 
Cherryville, NC
 
Highland School of Technology Fair
Friday, Sept. 19
10:45 – 11:30 a.m. 
Highland School of Technology 
Gastonia, NC 

North Carolina High School Visits

 

Hiawassee Dam 
Monday, Sept. 22
11:05 – 11:45 a.m.
Lunch
Murphy, NC
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
Hayesville High School 
Wednesday, Oct. 22
9 – 10 a.m.
Private
Hayesville, NC
Victoria Carter
Senior Admissions Counselor for Operations
 
 

College Fairs in South Carolina

Charleston County Consolidated Private School Program
Sunday, Sept. 14
4 – 5:30 p.m.
North Charleston Coliseum-Performing Arts Center
North Charleston. SC
 
Charleston County Consolidated Morning Program
Monday, Sept. 15
9 – 10:30 p.m. 
North Charleston Coliseum-Performing Arts Center
North Charleston. SC
 
Charleston County Consolidated Afternoon Program
Monday, Sept. 15
11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. 
North Charleston Coliseum-Performing Arts Center
North Charleston. SC
 
Beaufort Consolidated Program
Thursday, Sept. 18
8:45 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Bluffton High School Auxiliary Gym
Bluffton, SC 
 
Pickens/Oconee Consolidated Fair
Thursday, Oct. 16
8:30 – 11:30 a.m.
Southern Wesleyan University
Central, SC
 
Saluda High School Fair
Friday, Oct. 17
8:10 – 8:55 a.m.
Saluda High School Gym
Saluda, SC
 
McCormick High School Fair
Friday, Oct. 17
10:10 – 10:55 a.m.
McCormick High School Gym
McCormick, SC
 
Erskine College Fair
Friday, Oct. 17
1 – 1:55 p.m.
Watkins Student Center
Due West, SC

 

SC High School Visits

Christ Church Episcopal School
Thursday, Oct. 16
11:50 a.m. – TBA
Private
Greenville, SC
CJ Cypress
Senior Admissions Counselor
 
 

College Fairs in Tennessee

Bradley Countywide Fair
Monday, Sept. 8
8 a.m. – 3 p.m.
Lee University Gymnasium
Cleveland, TN
 
Marion Countywide Fair
Monday, Sept. 8
6 – 7:30 p.m.
Marion County High School
Whitwell, TN
 
Athens Area College Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
9 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Tennessee Wesleyan College
Athens, TN
 
Blount Countywide Fair
Tuesday, Sept. 9
6:30 – 8 p.m.
Maryville College
Maryville, TN
 
Hixson High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
7 – 10 a.m.
Hixson High School
Hixson, TN
 
Soddy Daisy High School Fair
Wednesday, Sept. 10
10:40 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Soddy Daisy High School
Soddy Daisy, TN
 
Signal Mountain High School
Wednesday, Sept. 10
1:30 – 3 p.m.
Signal Mountain High School
Signal Mountain, TN       
 
Notre Dame High School
Wednesday, Sept. 10
6:30 – 8 p.m.
Notre Dame High School
Chattanooga, TN
 
Chattanooga Area Wide Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
9 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Army National Guard Armory
Chattanooga, TN
 
Sequatchie County High School Fair
Thursday, Sept. 11
6 – 7 p.m.
Sequatchie High School 
Dunlap, TN
 
Chattanooga Area Wide Fair
Friday, Sept. 12
9 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Army National Guard Armory
Chattanooga, TN
 
McCallie/GPS College Night
Thursday, Oct. 9
7 – 8:30 p.m.
McCallie School
Chattanooga, TN
 

Tennessee High School Visits

Notre Dame High School

Thursday, Oct. 30

10 a.m. – TBA

Private

Chattanooga, TN

CJ Cypress

Senior Admissions Counselor

 

Baylor School

Thursday, Oct. 30

12 – 1:30 p.m.

Private

Chattanooga, TN

CJ Cypress

Senior Admissions Counselor

 

East Hamilton H.S./Ooltewah H.S.

Friday, Oct. 31

10 a.m. – TBA

Private

Ooltewah, TN

CJ Cypress

Senior Admissions Counselor

This list was updated on Aug. 22.