Skip to content

Class coordinator responsibilities

  • Attend two Class Coordinator meetings on campus per year (two more excuses to come enjoy the mountains!)
  • Update the Office of Alumni Engagement regarding classmate news and records.
  • Stay in touch with your friends. Work in conjunction with the Office of Alumni Engagement to keep your classmates updated about class projects, Homecoming, Alumni Weekend, and other alumni events.

Current class coordinators

Patricia Stone Huckaby, ’54
Decatur, GA

Norma Smith Stewart, ’55
Hiawassee, GA 

Kitty Van Geuns Mann, ’56
Oxford, MS 

Carole Morgan Bramlett, ’58
Arnoldsville, GA 

Patricia Vaughn Bishop, ’59
Macon, GA

Ruth Pannell Cole, ’59
Forsyth, GA

Margaret Pleasants Thrasher, ’59
Tiger, GA 

Sara Boyd, ’60
Gainesville, GA 

Rufus Brown, ’60
Gainesville, GA 

Beverly Webb Ragsdale, ’60
Hamilton, GA 

Janet O’Kelley Adams, ’62
Commerce, GA 

Amy Wood Huckaby, ’62
Watkinsville, GA 

G. Gwen Walker, ’63
Lizella, GA 

Linda Smith Jenkins, ’64
Grayson, GA

Charlotte Sparks McCloskey, ’64
Big Canoe, GA

Steven Sharp, ’65
Newnan, GA

Nancy Cook, ’66
Dunwoody, GA

James Hall, ’66
Tempe, AZ 

Jacqueline Copeland Smith, ’66
Blairsville, GA 

Toni Todd Britt, ’67
Gainesville, GA 

Ruth Woolley Sapp, ’67
Grovetown, GA 

Jack Maguire, ’67
Lexington, SC

Susie Wierengo Montgomery, ’67
Cumming, GA

Linda Goswick Townley, ’67
Dawsonville, GA

Connie Chandler Bell, ’68
Gainesville, GA 

Merilyn Chambless Guerry, ’68
Cordele, GA

Vicki Hamilton Hall, ’68
Williamsburg, VA

Luella Williams Ledford, ’68
Jasper, GA

Janet Biggers Keith, ’69
Atlanta, GA

Linda Sheppard Leslie, ’69
Summerville, GA

Jane Harrell Roberts, ’70
Brookhaven, GA

E. Harriett Matthews Ward, ’70
Chapin, SC

Alice Loudermilk Ledford, ’70
Brasstown, NC

Ramona Joseph Fricks, ’71
Rome, GA

Karla Joseph Abbott, ’72
Eagan, MN

Rebescca Thomas Dyer, ’72
Blairsville, GA

Melissa Haines Tyson, ’73
Savannah, GA

Geary Collum Carter, ’74
Cartersville, GA

Terry Brown, ’74
Elberton, GA

Terri Marshall Pitcher, ’74
Demorest, GA

Jane Williams Davis, ’75
Marietta, GA

Ceil Jarrett, ’75
Jefferson, GA

Retha Earls Nelson ’76
Flintstone, GA

Chandler Ginn, ’77
Cartersville, GA

Meryl Garnto, ’77
Young Harris, GA

David and Cheryl Turner Marshall, ’77
Wheaton, IL

Darlene Palmer, ’78
Conyers, GA

Kathy May Ginn, ’78
Peachtree City, GA

Melanie Hale Beighley, ’79
Young Harris, GA

Michael Thomas, ’80
Tampa, FL

Debra Robarts Smith, ’81
Cumming, GA

Steve Davenport, ’85
Newnan, GA

Terri Strickland Tipton, ’86
Peachtree City, GA

Melissa Taylor Janney, ’87
Buford, GA

Madison Beasley, ’87
Hartwell, GA

Janet Goddard Boone, ’88
Dahlonega, GA

Christopher Linter, ’88
Ellerslie, GA

Dana Coleman Christian, ’90
Marietta, GA

Leigh Burns, ’91
Atlanta, GA

David Haygood, ’92
Albany, GA

Scott Thompson, ’93
Castle Rock, CO

Brian Johnson, ’94
Marietta, GA

Karen Curry Kimsey, ’95
Royston, GA

Michele Turner, ’95
Arnoldsville, GA

Jared Down, ’96
St Simons Island, GA

Mary Haggerty, ’96
Smyrna, GA

Ginny Harold Giacchino, ’97
Bishop, GA

Dana Devereaux Ensley, ’97
Blairsville, GA

Jennifer Edwards, ’98
Conyers, GA

Mary Moody Breeden, ’99
Sandy Springs, GA

Holly Gunter Royston, ’01
Atlanta, GA

Erin Heard Sistar, ’02
Cumming, GA

Melissa Lester, ’03
Brookhaven, GA

Jessie Collins Wood, ’05
Nicholson, GA

Seth Rikard, ’06
Atlanta, GA

Alex Fairchild, ’07
Atlanta, GA

Alex Ginn, ’09
Watkinsville, GA

Rashelle Edwards Eubanks, ’12
Summerville, GA

James Tripp, ’12
Atlanta, GA

Austin Freeman, ’12
Brookhaven, GA

Ashley Murray Shepherd, ’13
Young Harris, GA

Mary Beth Maxwell, ’13
Carrollton, GA

Matthew Wilmer, ’13
Marietta, GA

Emily Nichols Jones, ’14
Gainesville, GA

Cassie Chupp Hulme, ’14
Athens, GA

Ashley Davenport, ’15
Newnan, GA

Alison Missler, ’15
Tampa, FL

Madison Elledge Baker, ’16
Augusta, GA

Sheldon Clark Easterlin, ’17
Athens, GA

Frank Easterlin, ’17
Athens, GA

Brittney Sizemore, ’17
Taylorsville, GA

Jordan Silvey Sewell, ’17
Cumming, GA

Parker Sewell, ’17
Cumming, GA

Kenneth Boykin, ’18
Columbus, GA

Leslie Bellew, ’19
Durham, NC

Jose Rodriguez, ’19
Commerce, GA

Laura Holton, ’20
Brookhaven, HA

Matthew Georga, ’22
Alpharetta, GA

Karah Shea, ’23
Powder Springs, GA