Graduation Class Profiles
Class of 2020
Bachelor of Arts
Art
Stephen Danvers
Josanna Dawn Rowe Magna Cum Laude
Sara N. Rowland
Claire Elizabeth Smith
Tyler Staten
Brooke Lynn Vecchio
Communication Studies
Ashton Kay Gray
Paul D'Angelo Miller
Carolina Quevedo Aranda
Savannah Kay Rainbolt
Brandon Alexander Robinson
Daria Natasha Vander Maten
Victoria Elizabeth White
Madison Elise Wilcher
Bella Rose Fu Yun Wilson
Creative Writing
Ashlyn Marie Brisley Magna Cum Laude
Jarrett R. Whitener
English
Francesca Rose Augello Summa Cum Laude
Amanda Lei Claxton Cum Laude
Kristen Gabrielle Corliss Cum Laude
Evan Tyler Roberts
Destiny Neekia Sims
Ashleigh Elizabeth Stainback Cum Laude
Ashley Caroline Sweeney Magna Cum Laude
Leigh Anne Turner Magna Cum Laude
Austin Chase Watson Magna Cum Laude
Graphic Design
Stephen Danvers
Ariana Gray Jallad
Kennedy Joelle Kotula
Hailey St. Germain Lewis
Josanna Dawn Rowe Magna Cum Laude
Dominique Simone Sharpe Magna Cum Laude
Haley Nicole Yates
History
Tabitha Carlynne Brown Magna Cum Laude
Parker Drew Daniel
Joseph Thompson DeFrank Summa Cum Laude
Noah Patrick Dropp
Jackson G. Jones
Kyle Smith
Nathanael Craig Woods
Interdisciplinary Studies
Taylor Denise Anderson Summa Cum Laude
Alida Browne Magna Cum Laude
Lindy Elyse Clark
Alejandro Iglesias Rodriguez Cum Laude
Elizabeth Ann Walters Summa Cum Laude
Music
Moon Audrey Hamilton Cum Laude
Jacob Nicholas Hartis
Christopher Phillip Heden Cum Laude
Justin Larome Mason
Keegan M. McCurdy
Kristian RaShad Mitchell
Caleb Thomas Nelson
Joseph Edgar Pardue
Joshua S. Roland Cum Laude
Religion
Joseph Thompson DeFrank Summa Cum Laude
Theatre
Christopher Phillip Heden Cum Laude
Kelsey Melissa Ozment Cum Laude
Carrie Worsley
Theatrical Design & Production
Katherine Lowe Hohn Magna Cum Laude
Bachelor of Fine Arts
Musical Theatre
Alyssa Nina Olvera Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Music Education
Music Education
Hayden Axon Michael Betsill Summa Cum Laude
Carli Rose LeJeune
Zachary Chandler Sutton
Jacob Wood Summa Cum Laude
Bachelor of Science
Accounting
Andrew Afolabi Ajilore
Slayton Campbell
Sierra Rae Haas
Alyssa Little Cum Laude
Jenna Marie Moody
William Anthony Thornton, Jr.
Andrew Darrell Wilson Magna Cum Laude
Biology
Kyle Robert Brena Summa Cum Laude
Stephanie Danielle Girle
Laura Grace Holton Magna Cum Laude
Hadleigh Morgan Hughes Magna Cum Laude
Morgan Lane Kirkland
Cimone D. Legendre
Barbara Channing Milford
Robert Maxwell Moser Magna Cum Laude
Harrison Scott
Autumn Brooke Sizemore
Taylor Delane Watson
Shlea Amari Wright
Daniel Stuart Zimny, Jr.
Business and Public Policy
Robert Joseph Babich, III
Asia Jaliyah Battey
Chastity Duffey
Daniel Fischer Cum Laude
Samuel Gaston Magna Cum Laude
William Robert Magill, IV
Kaylee Faye McCleskey Summa Cum Laude
Mackenzie Noel Melton Summa Cum Laude
Jory Alexander Smith
Mathew Lee Szabo Magna Cum Laude
Joseph Mitchell Tenenbaum
Chemistry
Tyler Jennings Easley
Taryn Alexis Farmer
James Spencer Hood
Sarah Marie Ledogar Cum Laude
Hui Lin
Maria Isabel Tobon Magna Cum Laude
Economics
Duncan Alan Jackson
Nehemiah Lathan Johnson
Alyssa Little Cum Laude
Katelin Marie Margard
Noah Daniel Skinner
Jory Alexander Smith
Education
Ashley Kaye Curry
Chloe Elizabeth Decker Cum Laude
Jennifer Ellis Cum Laude
Amber Souther Gibson Summa Cum Laude
April Renee Land Magna Cum Laude
Environmental Science
Darrien Todd Henson
Hannah Leigh Walker Summa Cum Laude
History
Cody Christopher Bielec
Dylan Connor Roberts Cum Laude
Interdisciplinary Studies
Brittany Hannah Alred
Cassidy Madeline Childs
Dixon Lynn Craft
Steven Trey Parr
Miranda Simpson Cum Laude
Katelyn Macrae Spinks
Management
Robert Joseph Babich, III
John David Bolger Cum Laude
Slayton Campbell
Eduarda De Almeida Chagas
Mary Deatrick Magna Cum Laude
Mikayla Escamilla Magna Cum Laude
Brian Keith Harper
Duncan Alan Jackson
Molly Christine Jones
Cedrik Maisonneuve
Julie Malone Massaro
Carina Rosa McCarver
Gabriel Phillip McConnell
Deanndra Shanice McLane
Andres Francisco Padilla
Carlos Andres Padilla
Ana Victoria Rodriguez Cum Laude
Valdiney Cesar Simões Sousa
Mathew Lee Szabo Magna Cum Laude
Jake Bryan Tomelevage
Kirby McCall Tyner
Brenna Elizabeth Webb
Harrison Reed Wiggins
Marketing
Brianne Nicole Shope Magna Cum Laude
Mathematics
Julia Eden Lindsey Magna Cum Laude
Mackenzie Noel Melton Summa Cum Laude
Cindy Lizvet Mosqueda
Outdoor Leadership
Cody C. Adams
Rachel Stephanie Ahrens Magna Cum Laude
Jessica Christine Dudt Cum Laude
Mikayla Escamilla Magna Cum Laude
Devin Christopher Filicicchia Magna Cum Laude
Bethany Susanne Kenney Magna Cum Laude
Tristen Perrin
Psychology
Valter Carl-Anton Andersson Cum Laude
Rosalind Marie Austin
Erin Renee Buehring Cum Laude
Adamari Lizbeth Diaz
Audrey Lauren DiPaola
Maggie Reese Graham Magna Cum Laude
Rachel Marie Kearce
Abigail Ann Lovell
Ashley Rebecca Marchman Summa Cum Laude
Rebecca McGehee
Amanda Jane Marie Murray Cum Laude
Lailah Veronica Ashanti Muscat Magna Cum Laude
McKinley Cobern O'Kelley
Margaret McKinley Paiter
Donna Paige Rayburn
Christopher Andrew Stone
Samuel Alexander Vindas
Micaela Simone Wright
Amber H. Zaic
Master of Art in Teaching
Anna Marie Boyles
Caitlin Renee Floyd
Lauron Lizabeth Garcia
Jacey Haris Lawson
Kylie Eleanor Mason
Murphy Lynn McConnell
April Michelle Rismiller
Emmanuel Steele
John David Trainor
Macaulay Cooper Vanhoose
Gregory Franklin Withrow
Amy Justine Young
Stay in touch! Update your contact information through our secure form.